RESUME

Contemporary Theatre

A Facility for Living Kevin Barter Theatre
Little Women John Brooke Barter Theatre
A Streetcar Named Desire The Doctor, Ensemble Barter Theatre
Walking Across Egypt (world premiere) Wesley Barter Theatre
Mary Poppins Ensemble Barter Theatre
Winter Wheat Jack Burn Barter Theatre
Dial "M" for Murder Roger, Pendleton, Williams Barter Theatre
A Tale of Two Cities Charles Darnay (u/s, performed) Barter Theatre
Annie Roxie Usher, u/s Ensemble Barter Theatre
Frosty Paddy Moran Encore Players/TheatreWorks
Little House on the Prairie Pa Ingalls Barter Players, Barter Theatre
James & the Giant Peach James Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Junie B. Jones Mr. Scary, Mrs. Gutzman, Daddy Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Anne of Green Gables Matthew Cuthbert Barter Players, Barter Theatre
The Pied Piper Pied Piper Barter Players, Barter Theatre
The Secret Garden Tour Actor & Director Missoula Children's Theatre
Robin Hood Will Scarlet Clever by Half Productions
No Time for Sergeants Ben Whitledge Oak Grove Theatre
Donkey's Years William Taylor Oak Grove Theatre
Of Mice and Men Whit Oak Grove Theatre
Guys & Dolls Ensemble Oak Grove Theatre
Jack & the Beanstalk Farmer Gray, Bessie, Giant Encore Players
Rapunzel Eric Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Jungle Book Gray Brother, Villager Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Old Turtle & the Broken Truth Blacksmith Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Velveteen Rabbit Skin Horse Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Jingle all the Way Tick-Tock Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Sleeping Beauty King Demetrius Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Winnie the Pooh Storyteller, Musician (mandolin) Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Bridge to Terabithia Sam Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Jack & the Beanstalk Farmer Gray, Bessie, Giant Barter Players, Barter Theatre
The Emperor's New Clothes Robin Barter Players, Barter Theatre
'Twas the Night Before Christmas Santa Claus, Van Buren, Beggar Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Hanging Mary Sam Harvey, Ensemble Barter Theatre
Mother Goose Speedy (blind mouse) Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Cinderella Henry (mouse), Musician (guitar) Barter Players, Barter Theatre
My Imaginary Pirate Jeff Kalinosky, Slasher McGee Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Pinnochio Babyface, Ensemble Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Proof Hal Stuart Hall King Theatre (edu)
Honestly Now Hector Umbro Oak Grove Theatre
Ordinary People Conrad Jarrett R.E. Lee Theatre (edu)
'Til Death do us Part Joshua Huff Clever by Half Productions
Our Town Sam Craig Rutherford Community Theatre
Sudden Death Tom Granger Clever by Half Productions
Murder on the Mountain Edmund "Lucky" Stiff (u/s, perf) Clever by Half Productions
Mountain of Crime Marbury Clinton, III (u/s, perf) Clever by Half Productions
The Pied Piper of Hamelin Herr Difendorfer Clever by Half Productions
The Snowqueen The Crow, Ensemble Clever by Half Productions
Adventures of the Big Bad Wolf Boy/Cried Wolf, Woodcutter, Ens. Clever by Half Productions
Elves and the Shoemaker Rudolph Clever by Half Productions
The Frog Prince Ernest (u/s, perf) Clever by Half Productions
The Desk Mark Bauer Chase High Theatre (edu)
Time Flies (one-act) Horace Mary Baldwin College
Words, Words, Words (one-act) Swift Mary Baldwin College
Kung Foolery Barry Mary Baldwin College
Bardo Javier Mary Baldwin College
Westside Story Bernardo u/s, Pepe R.E. Lee Theatre (edu)
The Roaring Twenties Review Charlie Chaplin, Doug Fairbanks Drama Craft
Cinderella (ballet) Ensemble Staunton Academy of Ballet
Oliver! The Artful Dodger Globe Repertory Company
American Cancer Society Benefit Roger (rent), Ensemble V.O.I.C.E.
The Sorcerer Ensemble Mary Baldwin College

Shakespeare & Early Modern Theatre

Othello Roderigo, Ludovico Encore Players, Barter Theatre
Julius Caesar Brutus Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Macbeth Macduff, 1st Witch, Fleance Barter Players, Barter Theatre
A Midsummer Night's Dream Lysander The University Wits
Henry VI Part 3 Prince Edward, Son, Ens. MFA Production, MBC
Loves Labours Lost Dumaine, Dull MFA Production, MBC
The Roaring Girl Jack Dapper, Neatfoot MFA Production, MBC
Gallathea Rafe M.litt Production, MBC
The New Inn (staged reading) Beaufort, Huffle American Shakespeare Center
Michaelmas Term (staged reading) Rearage American Shakespeare Center
New Way/Pay Old Debts (staged reading) Greedy American Shakespeare Center
The honest Whore, Pt.1 (staged reading) Fluello, Doctor American Shakespeare Center
Timon of Athens Servilius, Bandit, Ens. The University Wits

Film

Long Way Home Posey Dan Rutherford County Arts Council
Scramble! Background Capital Media Enterprise, Inc

Modeling

Language Learning Software Software Model Rosetta Stone

Production

Appalachian Festival of Plays and Playwrights Stage Manager Barter Theatre
Shake, Rattle & Roll Production Assistant Barter Theatre
This World (film) Script Supervisor Dir. John Hardy
9 to 5 (regional premiere) Costumed Run Crew Barter Theatre
Tale of Two Cities Costumed Run Crew Barter Theatre
The 39 Steps Run Crew Barter Theatre
Kiss Me, Kate! Spot Operator Barter Theatre
Multiple Touring Events Fly Rail Operator Paramount Center for the Arts
Annie Costumed Run Crew Barter Theatre
JD & the Shenandoahs (band) Manager and FOH Sound Red Hand Records
Of Thee I Sing Lighting Designer, Board Op Oak Grove Theatre (outdoor)
Cinderella Spot Operator Oak Grove Theatre (outdoor)
Dracula Lighting and Sound Designer Oak Grove Theatre (outdoor)

Training

Acting Apprenticeship Katy Brown, John Hardy Barter Players, Barter Theatre
Classical Dance Intro Pamela McCray Staunton Academy of Ballet
Musical Theatre Workshop Matthew McEnnerney Globe Repertory Company